HDPE PP Injection Blow Molding Machine

HDPE PP Injection Blow Molding Machine
Product Details

HDPE PP Injection blow molding machine

Product Description of Injection blow molding machine semi auto micro mini portable plastic injection blow molding machine for sale

FG Series Automatic Injection Blow Molding Machine (European)

The machine is a full automatic injection molding equipment, suitable for processing PP, PS, PE, SAN, PMMA, PC, PETG, PEN and other thermoplastic, widely used in pharmaceutical, health care products, food and beverage, cosmetics, etc..One Mold with Multi-caivity for automatic continuous production technology, using three horizontal station rotary device, hot runner system and multi-stage injection molding system,injection molding, blow molding, demolding three position and action to ensure equipment of high efficiency and energy saving operation, ensure smooth product bottle, the bottleneck of inner and outer diameter and thread high precision, no waste is the standard equipment of modern enterprise environment-friendly production.

This machine has used the European standard injection blowing mode, which has absorbed the advantages of domestic injection.

Injection Molding Machine samples:

semi auto micro mini portable plastic injection blow molding machine for sale

Technical parameters

NameUnitFG40FG60FG80FG100
Screw diametermm404550/5560
L/D Ratio
22:122:122:122:1
Injection Capacity9176260314415
Heating powerKW7.51010.812
Heating section
3+N3+N4+N4+N
Injection mould clamping forceKN4006008001000
The injection mold opening stroke
mm140140140150
Mould clamping forceKN60100120150
Blow mold opening strokemm140140140150
Injection strokemm160160160160
Mold Sizemm480*340600*390800*4001000*460
Min. Thickness of Moldmm180240280280
Main motor powerKW1118.52230
Reject Strokemm210230230230
Dry Cycle Times3.5444
Total powerKW20304045
Operating power%52-7052-7052-7052-70
System pressureMap14141414
Compressed air pressureMPa0.7-1.20.7-1.20.7-1.20.7-1.2
Cooling water pressureMPa0.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.4
Product maximum diametermm120120120120
Product maximum lengthmm200220220220
Product volumeml3-8003-8003-10003-1000
DimensionsM3*1.3*1.73.5*1.4*1.84*1.6*24.5*1.8*2
Equipment weightTon3.55810


Has the following characteristics:

Close mould cylinder, ensure product cleaning. The clamping force of the clamping force on the internalbalance, uniform.

Decreased the Machine height for easy assemble the mold.

Unique hydraulic servo system, reasonable layout of the pipeline, so that the machine is running high efficiency and energy saving.

The unique structure of the boost lock structure increases the clamping force and reduces the energy consumption of the system.

With servo system to control the mold rotary & increase rotary accurancy and reduce the dry cycle time.

Special double cylinder horizontal valve plate superimposed injection system, so that the injection, storage more smooth and fast, beautiful appearance, Special plastic components, to meet the requirements of different products, multi-level injection, pressure projection.

Internal layout optimization, equipment maintenance,maintenance more convenient.

Release the digital sensor detection, and increase the mandrel rotary detection function, realize the unattended, automatic operation.

Optional air conditioning mandrel function, shorten the product cooling cycle,solve the problem of sticking mandrel.

The conveyor belt can be connected with the visual inspection, Leakage Thester labeling and other equipment.

Equipment workflow

semi auto micro mini portable plastic injection blow molding machine for sale

Operation  System

First, during the operation of the machine, the raw material is withdrawn from the hopper to the extruder barrel & screw assembly, which is melted to form a polymer. The molten polymer is fed into the hot runner tube and injected into the cavity and core pin by means of a nozzle injection which forms an outer shape and is clamped around the formed inner mandrel and then the first complement, in the injection device, Forming the preform (preform), the second step in the 360 degree rotating table rotation 120 degrees, to reach the blow molding device, and then in accordance with the size of the blow mold, the embryo blown into the product, the third step, stripping The When the mold is slightly cooled, there will be baffle to retract the mold and transport it to the destination using the conveyor.

Packaging & Shipping

semi auto micro mini portable plastic injection blow molding machine for sale

About us

semi auto micro mini portable plastic injection blow molding machine for sale

FAYGO UNION GROUP has 3 branch factories. One is FAYGOBLOW which design and make blow molding machine for PET, PE etc. FAYGOBLOW has 5 patents of invention, and 8 patents utility models. FAYGO PET blow molding machine is one of fastest and most energy-efficient design in the world. Second factory is FAYGOPLAST, which make plastic extrusion machinery, including plastic pipe extruding line, plastic profile extruding line. Especially FAYGOPLAST can supply high speed up to 40 m/min PE,PPR pipe line. Third factory is FAYGO RECYCLING, which resFAYGO UNION GROUP has 3 branch factories. One is FAYGOBLOW which design and make blow molding machine for PET, PE etc. FAYGOBLOW has 5 patents of invention, and 8 patents utility models. FAYGO PET blow molding machine is one of fastest and most energy-efficient design in the world. Second factory is FAYGOPLAST, which make plastic extrusion machinery, including plastic pipe extruding line, plastic profile extruding line. Especially FAYGOPLAST can supply high speed up to 40 m/min PE,PPR pipe line. Third factory is FAYGO RECYCLING, which research new technology in plastic bottle ,film recycling processing and pelletizing.
Our factory is located in Zhangjiagang city, covers an area of 26,650 square meters. It only takes around two hours driving from SHANGHAI international airport. Welcome to visit our factory, and hope to cooperate with you in the near future.
earch new technology in plastic bottle ,film recycling processing and pelletizing. Now FAYGO RECYCLING can make up to 4000kg/hr. PET bottle washing line, and 2000kg/hr plastic film washing line.
Now FAYGO UNION GROUP has more than 500 customers from different countries, including UK, Spain, Germany, Norway, Switzerland, Italy, Turkey Russia etc. from Europe ,and America, Canada, Mexico, Brazil, Venezuela, Chilly etc from America, and Saudi Arabia, Iran, Syria, India, Thailand, Indonesia etc. from Asia, and many customers from Africa.
Our factory is located in Zhangjiagang city, covers an area of 26,650 square meters. It only takes around two hours driving from SHANGHAI international airport. Welcome to visit our factory, and hope to cooperate with you in the near future.


Feedback