Hydraulic Injection Blow Molding Machine

Hydraulic Injection Blow Molding Machine
Product Details

Technical parameters

NameUnitFG40FG60FG80FG100
Screw diametermm404550/5560
L/D Ratio
22:122:122:122:1
Injection Capacity9176260314415
Heating powerKW7.51010.812
Heating section
3+N3+N4+N4+N
Injection mould clamping forceKN4006008001000
The injection mold opening stroke
mm140140140150
Mould clamping forceKN60100120150
Blow mold opening strokemm140140140150
Injection strokemm160160160160
Mold Sizemm480*340600*390800*4001000*460
Min. Thickness of Moldmm180240280280
Main motor powerKW1118.52230
Reject Strokemm210230230230
Dry Cycle Times3.5444
Total powerKW20304045
Operating power%52-7052-7052-7052-70
System pressureMap14141414
Compressed air pressureMPa0.7-1.20.7-1.20.7-1.20.7-1.2
Cooling water pressureMPa0.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.4
Product maximum diametermm120120120120
Product maximum lengthmm200220220220
Product volumeml3-8003-8003-10003-1000
DimensionsM3*1.3*1.73.5*1.4*1.84*1.6*24.5*1.8*2
Equipment weightTon3.55810


Cavity as reference

Product SizeZQ40ZQ60ZQ80ZQ100
VolumeNeck Dia.HeightBody Dia.CavitiesCavitiesCavitiesCavities
5ML1035459141822
10ML1240209121620
20ML1550258101418
30ML206030791316
40ML226535781215
60ML287540681214
80ML308045571013
100ML32855046-71012
150ML35905335-689
200ML381005834-578
400ML421206523-467
650ML50160801256
800ML40200901245
100ML4520090
123


IMG_3478.JPG

Feedback