Small Bottle Injection Blow Molding Mc

Small Bottle Injection Blow Molding Mc
Product Details

Technical parameters

NameUnitFG40FG60FG80FG100
Screw diametermm404550/5560
L/D Ratio
22:122:122:122:1
Injection Capacity9176260314415
Heating powerKW7.51010.812
Heating section
3+N3+N4+N4+N
Injection mould clamping forceKN4006008001000
The injection mold opening stroke
mm140140140150
Mould clamping forceKN60100120150
Blow mold opening strokemm140140140150
Injection strokemm160160160160
Mold Sizemm480*340600*390800*4001000*460
Min. Thickness of Moldmm180240280280
Main motor powerKW1118.52230
Reject Strokemm210230230230
Dry Cycle Times3.5444
Total powerKW20304045
Operating power%52-7052-7052-7052-70
System pressureMap14141414
Compressed air pressureMPa0.7-1.20.7-1.20.7-1.20.7-1.2
Cooling water pressureMPa0.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.4
Product maximum diametermm120120120120
Product maximum lengthmm200220220220
Product volumeml3-8003-8003-10003-1000
DimensionsM3*1.3*1.73.5*1.4*1.84*1.6*24.5*1.8*2
Equipment weightTon3.55810

FG Series Automatic Injection Blow Molding Machine (European)

The machine is a full automatic injection molding equipment, suitable for processing PP, PS, PE, SAN, PMMA, PC, PETG, PEN and other thermoplastic, widely used in pharmaceutical, health care products, food and beverage, cosmetics, etc..One Mold with Multi-caivity for automatic continuous production technology, using three horizontal station rotary device, hot runner system and multi-stage injection molding system,injection molding, blow molding, demolding three position and action to ensure equipment of high efficiency and energy saving operation, ensure smooth product bottle, the bottleneck of inner and outer diameter and thread high precision, no waste is the standard equipment of modern enterprise environment-friendly production.

2_副本.jpg正在上传...

Feedback